No photo available. Represent Dada Chan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,384 this week

Dada Chan

Dada Chan was born on March 22, 1989 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Chan Ching. She is an actress, known for Dai juk hei kek (2012), Z Storm (2014) and Xi ai ye pu (2011). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dada Chan's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dai juk hei kek
Dai juk hei kek Popping Candy
(2012)
Z Storm
Z Storm Angel Leung On Ying
(2014)
Xi ai ye pu
(2011)
Love Off the Cuff
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2017 Love Off the Cuff
Koyi
 2016 Bei ching bei hak
Wong Wing
 2016 S fung bou
 2015 12 gam ngap
Kitty
 2015 Ji xing gao zhao
Pik Pik
 2015 San Taam Ka To
Sexy
 2014 Z Storm
Angel Leung On Ying
 2013 Zhong Kou Wei
Moon
 2013 Fei hu chu zheng
Chan Siu Ching
 2013 Tales from the Dark 1
Ghost (segment "Jing Zhe")
 2012 Dai juk hei kek
Popping Candy
 2011 Xi ai ye pu
Cat
 2011 Chiu sing ban gung sut
Virgina
 2011 Mr. Zhai
Jing Jing
 2010 Yan gan hei kek
Actress
 2008 Wai sing
Ceci

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is also model.

Nickname:

E Cup Goddess Dada

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page