STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,745 this week

Sabi Portlock


Sabi was born and raised in Inglewood, California. She has loved the arts since the age of 4, and has been involved in one art form or another from dance, to theatre, to singing her whole life. Sabi comes from a biracial background, with an El Salvadorian mother and African American father, so she speaks Spanish and English. Is a communications ... See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Lakeith Stanfield

Actor and rapper Lakeith Stanfield is perhaps best known for his role as Andre in Get Out, and Darius in "Atlanta." "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of his eclectic acting roles.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 05 Jan 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 
a list of 571 people
created 01 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sabi Portlock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Isa
Isa Nataly
(2014)
American Reunion
American Reunion Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Top 8 Perform + Elimination (2014) ... (writer: "Warrior")
- Winners Chosen (2012) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel..." (Disco Fries Remix))
- Top 10 Perform (2012) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel... (Disco Fries remix)")
 2012 90210 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Bride and Prejudice (2012) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel..." - uncredited)
 2012 American Reunion (performer: "You Make Me Feel..." - as Sabi)
 2012 New Girl (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Story of the 50 (2012) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel" - uncredited)
 2011 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 November 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel...")
 2011 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Round Nine: The Results (2011) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel...")
 2011 Britney Spears Live: The Femme Fatale Tour (TV Special documentary) (performer: " (Drop Dead) Beautiful")
 2011 Conan (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- A Tree with Dutch Elm Disease Grows in Brooklyn (2011) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel...")
 2011 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Birthday (2011) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel...")
 2011 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Finale Results (2011) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel..." - uncredited)
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.211 (2011) ... (performer: "You Make Me Feel..." - uncredited)
 2011 MTV Video Music Awards 2011 Pre-Show (TV Special) (performer: "You Make Me Feel...")
 2011 Teen Spirit (TV Movie) (performer: " (Drop Dead) Beautiful")
 2011 Kourtney & Kim Take New York (TV Series) (performer: "Wild Heart")
 2008 The Smallest River in Almirante (Short) (performer: "Canto de ordeño" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for the song "Found My Swag" with the New Boyz (as The Bangz) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sabbion 'Sabi' | The Bangz | Janice Portlock | Jenice Portlock | Sabi
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being featured on a Britney Spears track from her album Femme Fatale (2011)] I grew up watching Britney's videos. It's crazy to want to be a part of the music industry my entire life and then get the opportunity to be featured on a record by one of my idols. See more »

Trivia:

When growing up, her influences were TLC, No Doubt/Gwen Stefani, Prince, Alicia Keys, Destiny's Child, Pink, Michael Jackson, Lauryn Hill, Outkast, Aaliyah and the Spice Girls. See more »

Nickname:

The Bangz See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show