No photo available. Represent Mekaiela Rey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 244,696 this week

Mekaiela Rey

Mekaiela Rey was born in January 27, 1982 in El Paso, Texas to a half Belgium-French, half Jewish mother and a French-Spaniard Father. She grew up between Texas and New Mexico. During her childhood she traveled extensively throughout the United States due to having a military mother. The family includes one brother and one sister. Her sister is ... See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mekaiela Rey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lone Survivor
Lone Survivor Location Management
(2013)
The Lone Ranger
The Lone Ranger Casting Department
(2013)
Runner Runner
(2013)
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2013 Runner Runner
Jane (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2013 The Lone Ranger (casting department)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2013 Lone Survivor (location assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #9.175 (2011) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Various Comedy Clubs - Improv Comedian with comedian Slade Ham See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Meka Rey

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Meka relocated to Los Angeles in December 2011. See more »

Nickname:

Meka

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Mekaiela Rey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page