No photo available. Represent Luciana Aymar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,667 this week

Luciana Aymar

Luciana Aymar was born on August 10, 1977 in Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina as Luciana Paula Aymar. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 11 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 42 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luciana Aymar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Caiga quien caiga - CQC
(2010)
Un mundo perfecto
Un mundo perfecto Herself - Guest
(2009)
Sábado Bus
Sábado Bus Herself - Guest
(2001-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2016 Bailando por un sueño (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 May 2016 (2016) ... Herself
 2016 Lucha. Jugando con lo imposible (Documentary)
Herself
 2015-2016 Nunca es tarde (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 18 April 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 17 December 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Guest
 2016 Almorzando con Mirtha Legrand (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #46.6 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
 2016 Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 14 April 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
 2010-2016 Pura Química (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 16 March 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 12 November 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode #4.78 (2013) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 3 May 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Guest
 2012 London 2012: Games of the XXX Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Argentina
- Day 14 (2012) ... Herself - Argentina
 2012 Tiene la palabra (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 27 July 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Guest
 2001-2011 Sábado Bus (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #4.20 (2011) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 25 August 2001 (2001) ... Herself - Guest
 2010 Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #14.37 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #14.26 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #14.25 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #14.24 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #14.22 (2010) ... Herself
 2009 Un mundo perfecto (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Luciana Aymar (2009) ... Herself - Guest
 2007 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 18 September 2007 (2007) ... Herself - Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 Telefé noticias a las 19 (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 8 December 2014 (2014) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Champions Trophy's Player of the Tournament: 2000, 2001, 2005, 2008, 2010 and 2012. See more »

Nickname:

Lucha See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Luciana Aymar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page