No photo available. Represent Melissa Barrera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 197,037 this week

Melissa Barrera (II)

Melissa Barrera was born on August 10, 1985 in Pomona, California, USA as Melissa Eva Barrera. She is an actress, known for The Chicas Project (2007), Daily Shift (2005) and The Mun2 Shift (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Melissa Barrera? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 335 people
created 27 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Melissa Barrera.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2012 Treat Your Lady Right (Video short)
Girlfriend
 2011 Killer Tacos (Video short)
Interviewer
 2008 Learning How to Speak (Short)
Tania
 2005 mun2 Daily Shift (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2011 Practice Makes Perfect (Happy New Year) (Short)
Herself - Crash
 2007-2009 The Chicas Project (TV Series)
Herself
- Viva Mexico (2009) ... Herself
- Can't Touch This (2009) ... Herself
- Best of Season Three (2008) ... Herself
- Rock 'n' Roll High School (2008) ... Herself
- Tag This (2008) ... Herself
 2007 Mun2 on the Road (TV Series)
Herself
- New York City (2007) ... Herself
 2006 The Mun2 Shift (TV Series)
Herself (2006)
 2005 Daily Shift (TV Series)
Herself (2005)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Melissa 'Crash' Barrera
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Crash

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Melissa Barrera on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page