STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,880 this week

Gabrielle McClinton


Gabrielle McClinton was born on May 6, 1989 in San Diego, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Fun Size (2012), Won't Back Down (2012) and The Mentalist (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gabrielle McClinton? Add contact information

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 80 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabrielle McClinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fun Size
Fun Size Galaxy Scout Friend
(2012)
Won't Back Down
Won't Back Down Babysitter
(2012)
The Mentalist
The Mentalist Bridget Wendel
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2013 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Bridget Wendel
- Behind the Red Curtain (2013) ... Bridget Wendel
 2012 Won't Back Down
Babysitter
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Pippin The Musical, on Broadway-understudy for Leading Player, ensemble cast See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Gabby McClinton

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gabby was raised in Los Angeles, California. She attended Los Angeles County High School for the Arts as a theatre major. She holds a BFA from Carnegie Mellon School of Drama for music theatre/acting.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page