No photo available. Represent Ryan Stasell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,877,781 this week

Ryan Stasell

Ryan S. Staséll is an American writer and actor. He was born in Winfield, Illinois in 1991. He grew up in the suburbs of Chicago with his parents, two sisters, and older brother. In the summer of 2006, he began his own production company entitled [Something Untitled] Productions, where he wrote and directed his own short films. Some of these ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Stasell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Man of Steel
Man of Steel Metropolis Commuter
(2013)
Trying Times
Trying Times Writer
(2011)
Boss
Boss Guest
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Man of Steel
Metropolis Commuter (uncredited)
 2011 Boss (TV Series)
Guest
- Reflex (2011) ... Guest (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 Trying Times (TV Series) (characters - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (characters)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Trying Times (TV Series)
Thomas
- The Making of Trying Times (2011) ... Thomas
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Orchids - Director/Writer, at Meiley-Swallow Hall, Naperville, IL See more »

Alternate Names:

Ryan Staséll

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Ryan Stasell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page