STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 245,350 this week

Russ Foxx


Russ Foxx was born on March 9, 1982 in Alliston, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on American Mary (2012), Party Night (2017) and A Gift for Amelia (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Russ Foxx? Add contact information

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Russ Foxx's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Mary
American Mary Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Party Night
Party Night Producer
(2017)
A Gift for Amelia
(2015)
Red Eye
Red Eye Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2018 Stirring (associate producer) (post-production)
 2017 Crepitus (producer) (post-production)
 2017 Red Eye (associate producer)
 2017/I Party Night (associate producer)
 2015 A Gift for Amelia (Short) (associate producer)
 2015/II The Cycle (Short) (co-producer)
 2014/II Midnight (Short) (co-producer)
 2009 The Sky Has Fallen (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2018 To the Night (consultant) (post-production)
 2012 American Mary (consultant: flesh artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 American Mary
Penis Guy
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2012 American Mary (stunt double: Dr. Grant #2)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2017 Cyborgs. Should We Be Better Than We Are? (Documentary short)
Body modification artist
 2013 Joko gegen Klaas - Das Duell um die Welt (TV Series)
Himself - BodMod Artist

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for the band "Papa Roach" - song "I Almost Told You That I Loved You" - Actor (Vancouver, BC, Canada) See more »

Publicity Listings:

10 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Human Tacklebox

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke and Guillermo del Toro

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show