STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78 this week

Parineeti Chopra


Parineeti Chopra is an actress, known for Born to Hate... Destined to Love (2012), Shuddh Desi Romance (2013) and Ladies vs. Ricky Bahl (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Parineeti Chopra? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Jul 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 05 Dec 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Parineeti Chopra's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2014 Kill Dil
Disha
 2014 Daawat-e-Ishq
Gulrez
 2014 Hasee Toh Phasee
Meeta
 2013 Shuddh Desi Romance
Gayatri
 2012 Born to Hate... Destined to Love
Zoya Qureshi
 2011 Ladies vs. Ricky Bahl
Dimple Chaddha
 2011 Dor... (Short)
Ria
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 The 1st Annual People's Choice Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Performer
 2012 Zee Cine Awards 2012 (TV Special)
Herself - Winner Best Actor Debut (Female)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Priyanka Chopra. See more »

Nickname:

Pari See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hi bsmaddimani
Discuss Parineeti Chopra on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page