No photo available. Represent Kyle Kallgren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,395 this week

Kyle Kallgren

Kyle Kallgren was born on May 13, 1987. He is a writer and producer, known for The Nostalgia Chick (2008), Movie Nights (2010) and Nostalgia Critic (2007). See full bio »

Born:

'Private Life' Stars Love Their Director, Tamara Jenkins

From the IMDb Studio at Sundance, stars Kathryn Hahn and Kayli Carter talk to Kevin Smith about festival favorite Tamara Jenkins' nurturing and intimate approach to dramatic storytelling.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 07 May 2012
 
a list of 268 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyle Kallgren's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Nostalgia Chick
(2011-2012)
Movie Nights
Movie Nights Writer
(2011-2012)
Nostalgia Critic
(2011-2013)
Bad Movie Beatdown
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2013 Election Cycle (Video short)
 2013 Nostalgia Critic (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012-2013 Hagan Reviews (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2012 The Nostalgia Chick (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 Movie Nights (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 5 Second Movies (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Melancholia (2011)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kyle 'OanCitizen' Kallgren | Kyle 'Oancitizen' Kallgren | Oancitizen

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If someone asks me to describe [That Guy With the Glasses], I usually tell them it's Community, except everyone is Abed. See more »

Trivia:

Good friends with Phelan Porteous, Allison Pregler, and Jerrica Benton, who all frequently star in each others' videos. Also close friends with Ven Gethenian, who designs his title cards. See more »

Trademark:

Olive green jacket and button down shirt, with black tie. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page