No photo available. Represent Kyrie Irving? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,625 this week

Kyrie Irving

Kyrie Irving was born on March 23, 1992 in Melbourne, Australia as Kyrie Andrew Irving. He is an actor, known for My Life as an NBA Rookie (2012), 2015 NBA All-Star Game (2015) and Budweiser: Uncompromising Series (2015). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 7 people
created 25 Dec 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 09 Jun 2014
 
a list of 148 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyrie Irving's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 We Bare Bears (TV Series)
Drew
- Charlie Ball (2016) ... Drew (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2011-2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers / Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 28 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers (voice)
- Episode dated 23 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 16 June 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Guest
 2015 Budweiser: Uncompromising Series (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Kyrie Irving
 2015 2015 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 2014 The Pete Holmes Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Kyrie Irving (2014) ... Himself
 2012 My Life as an NBA Rookie (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2012 Kickin' It (TV Series)
Himself
- Sole-Brothers (2012) ... Himself
 2011 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself - Alone with Rome / Duke point guard
- Kyrie Irving/Pat Forde/Maya Gabeira (2011) ... Himself - Alone with Rome / Duke point guard
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014-2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers / Himself - Basketball Hall of Famer
- Episode dated 30 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Basketball Hall of Famer
- Episode dated 17 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 14 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 13 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 9 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has dual citizenship in the United States and Australia. See more »

Nickname:

Uncle Drew

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Kyrie Irving on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page