STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169,860 this week

Scott Barrows


Born December 12, 1975 and raised in Arvada, CO. to parents Michael (d.2008) and Patricia (d.1997) Growing up was an athlete and had numerous scholarship offers for basketball out of high school. Graduated from Colorado State University in 1999 and worked as a professional wrestler for 6 years. Has been a professional poker player since 2004. ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 people
created 27 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Barrows's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Summer of Massacre
(2012)
Terror Toons
Terror Toons Max Assassin
(2002)
Xtreme Pro Wrestling
Xtreme Pro Wrestling Xodus (2001)
(2001)
Assassin's Game
Assassin's Game Giant Goon
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2015 Terror Toons 3
Deputy Tanker
 2015 Appetites
Bubba
 2015 Assassin's Game
Giant Goon
 2014 Privatdetektive im Einsatz (TV Series)
Neil Blount
- Wo ist mein Truck (2014) ... Neil Blount
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
Kane
 2004 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Very Tall Guy in Movie Theater
- The Salmon Under My Sweater (2004) ... Very Tall Guy in Movie Theater (uncredited)
 2002 Terror Toons (Video)
Max Assassin
 2001 Xtreme Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Xodus (2001)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013/II Genesis (Video short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2010 2010 World Series of Poker (TV Series)
Himself
- Main Event: Day 1D (2010) ... Himself
 2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.269 (2000) ... Himself
- Episode #1.268 (2000) ... Himself
- Episode #1.267 (2000) ... Himself
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 April 2000 (2000) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Trained with Dennis Condrey of the Midnight Express and wrestled as "J.R. Mulligan" in the Denver area. See more »

Nickname:

Monsterheel

Message Boards

Discuss Scott Barrows on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page