STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,612 this week

Jodi Lynn Thomas (II)


Jodi Lynn Thomas was born on September 20th, 1988 in Las Vegas, Nevada. She graduated from the Las Vegas Academy of Visual and Performing Arts as an acting major. She then went on to study theatre at the University of Northern Colorado where she graduated with a B.A. in Theatre Arts. See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

Jodi Lynn Thomas on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6000 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1121 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jodi Lynn Thomas's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Preacher
Preacher Pearl
(2016)
Big Sky
Big Sky Vicky
(2015)
The Messengers
The Messengers Anne Moore
(2015)
Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2016/II Priceless (post-production)
Kelli
 2016 Dead Billy (completed)
Douchebag's Girlfriend
 2014 Cadaver (Short) (completed)
Peggy
 2012 Sisyphean (Short) (completed)
Mary
 2012 The Rebel (Short) (completed)
Krista
  Biomass (post-production)
Zombie
  Drawn (Short) (announced)
Girl on TV
  Vanya: Chapter 2 (Short) (filming)
Witch
  WelcomeMatt (Short) (completed)
Racist Date
 2016 Preacher (TV Series)
Pearl
- Monster Swamp (2016) ... Pearl
 2015 No Rest for the Wicked (Short)
Morgan
 2015 Star Wars: Slight Ticket Malfunction (Short)
Manager
 2015/V Solitary (Short)
Zoe Coleman
 2012-2015 Longmire (TV Series)
Shelby / Waitress
- Help Wanted (2015) ... Shelby
- The Worst Kind of Hunter (2012) ... Waitress (uncredited)
 2015 Big Sky
Vicky
 2015 Abe Makes a Movie
Cathy
 2015 The Messengers (TV Series)
Anne Moore
- Death Becomes Her (2015) ... Anne Moore (uncredited)
- A House Divided (2015) ... Anne Moore
 2015/I Duality (Short)
Hannah
 2015 Low/Fi (Short)
Gina
 2014 Death in Time (Short)
Constance
 2014 The Family Jewels (Short)
Opal
 2014 Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs (TV Movie)
Amelia Jeffs
 2014 The Creep Behind the Camera (Documentary)
Lois Wiseman
 2014 Dispose of Us (Short)
Anna
 2014/I Void (Short)
Crewmember One (voice)
 2013 Psyche Ascending (Short)
Fate #3
 2013 Those That Play Your Clowns (Short)
Cat
 2013 Halfway House (Short)
Julie
 2013 There's Probably Treasure (Short)
Abby
 2013 Blue Aria (Short)
Nurse
 2012 Charybdis Point (Short)
Maggie
 2012 Vegas (TV Series)
Cocktail Waitress
- Pilot (2012) ... Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
 2012 Frank Herbert's Cease Fire (Short)
Wife
 2012 Cleansing the Palate (Short)
Prim and Proper Woman
 2011/II Still Born (Short)
Elsa
 2011 After Dust 2 (TV Movie)
Med Student #1
 2011/II Genesis (Short)
Eve
 2011 Hug (Short)
Wife
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up training in Tae Kwon Do. See more »

Trademark:

Small Petite Figure See more »

Nickname:

Jodi Lynn See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Jodi Lynn Thomas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page