No photo available. Represent Victoria Vieira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,957,611 this week

Victoria Vieira

Victoria Vieira was born on April 29, 1992 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA as Victoria Paes Vieira. She is known for her work on In Your Eyes (2014), Forever I Do (2013) and Breaking Wind (2012). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Vieira's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In Your Eyes
In Your Eyes Art Department
(2014)
Forever I Do
Forever I Do Director
(2013)
Breaking Wind
Breaking Wind Art Department
(2012)
A Nossa Casa
A Nossa Casa Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (7 credits)
 2014 In Your Eyes (scenic painter)
 2013 Rolling (set dresser)
 2012 Spinning Dry (set dresser)
 2012 Battlefield America (scenic painter)
 2012 Project: S.E.R.A. (Short) (key scenic artist)
 2012 Breaking Wind (art assistant)
 2012 Secret Diary of an American Cheerleader (TV Series) (art assistant - 6 episodes)
- Emma's Secret (2012) ... (art assistant)
- Angels in the Area (2012) ... (art assistant)
- Little Brothers Are Good for Something (2012) ... (art assistant)
- A Girls Gotta Cheer (2012) ... (art assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2013 A Nossa Casa (Documentary)
 2013 Forever I Do (Short)
 2013 The Trick (Short)
 2011 Mannequin Dream (Short)
 2009 Restraint (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (4 credits)
 2013 Forever I Do (Short)
 2013 Eternally Mad (Short)
 2012/I Score (Short)
 2011 Going Up (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2008 Sangamam
Tennis Player
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2013 Eternally Mad (Short) (still photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2011 Tengo Miedo (Short) (special makeup effects artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 A Nossa Casa (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Skol beer - Production Designer

Alternate Names:

Vitória Vieira

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Kyle Pedron and Cecilia Portilho. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Victoria Vieira on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page