No photo available. Represent Nash Bozard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 181,119 this week

Nash Bozard

Nash Bozard was born on October 14, 1976 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA as John Edward Bozard III. He is a writer and producer, known for WTFiWWY (2010), Atop the Fourth Wall: The Movie (2015) and Jesus, Bro! (2017). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Related News

Roger Ebert: A Personal Tribute
| Obsessed with Film

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 20 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nash Bozard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WTFiWWY
WTFiWWY Writer
(2010-2017)
Jesus, Bro!
Jesus, Bro! Terry
(2017)
To Boldly Flee
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Imperial Senator Nash | Nash
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Following the departure of Justin Carmical, he is now the oldest site contributor on "That Guy With The Glasses".

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page