STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,518 this week

Jonatan Bökman


Jonatan Bökman was born on April 13, 1995 in Nynäshamn, Stockholms län, Sweden as Jonatan Bo Henrik Bökman. He is an actor and writer, known for Hypnotisören (2012), Kronjuvelerna (2011) and The Rain (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jonatan Bökman? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Jonatan Bökman on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9546 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonatan Bökman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hypnotisören
(2012)
Kronjuvelerna
Kronjuvelerna Richard Persson
(2011)
The Rain
The Rain Mongo
(2016)
Gamens öga
Gamens öga Writer
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
 2016 Patient Seven
The Son (segment: "Evaded")
 2016 The Rain
Mongo
 2012 Hypnotisören
Josef
 2011 Kronjuvelerna
Richard Persson
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Costume department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jonte

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page