STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,304 this week

Pippa Middleton


Pippa Middleton was born on September 6, 1983 in Reading, Berkshire, England as Philippa Charlotte Middleton. She has been married to James Matthews since May 20, 2017. See full bio »

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 506 people
created 23 Nov 2011
 
a list of 293 people
created 29 Apr 2012
 
a list of 146 people
created 19 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1932 people
created 21 May 2014
 
a list of 4151 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pippa Middleton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Royal Wedding
The Royal Wedding Herself - Bridesmaid
(2011)
Royal Wedding Day
Royal Wedding Day Herself - Maid of Honour
(2011)
Today
Today Herself
(2011-2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
 2017 Sunrise (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 May 2017 (2017) ... Herself
 2017 Weekend Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 May 2017 (2017) ... Herself
 2014-2015 Today at Wimbledon (TV Series)
Herself - Spectator
- 2015: Day 13 (2015) ... Herself - Spectator (uncredited)
- 2014: Day 13 (2014) ... Herself - Spectator (uncredited)
 2014-2015 Wimbledon (TV Series)
Herself - Spectator
- 2015: Day 13, Part 2 - Men's Singles Final (2015) ... Herself - Spectator (uncredited)
- 2014: Day 13, Part 2 - Men's Singles Final (2014) ... Herself - Spectator (uncredited)
 2011-2014 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 July 2014 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode dated 30 June 2014 (2014) ... Herself
- Today at the Royal Wedding (2011) ... Herself
 2014 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Nanny Who Won't Leave (2014) ... Herself
 2011 Royal Wedding Day (TV Special)
Herself - Maid of Honour
 2011 The Royal Wedding (TV Special)
Herself - Bridesmaid
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
 2017 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 May 2017 (2017) ... Herself
 2016-2017 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #36.215 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #36.214 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #36.116 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #36.77 (2016) ... Herself
 2017 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 19 May 2017 (2017) ... Herself
 2017 Weekend Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 13 May 2017 (2017) ... Herself
 2017 Mornings (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 April 2017 (2017) ... Herself
 2013 Sunrise (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 4 June 2013 (2013) ... Herself
 2011 Rude Tube (TV Series)
Herself
- Mashed 'n' Mixed (2011) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2011 Crazy About Pippa (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself - At Royal Wedding
- Episode #19.136 (2011) ... Herself - At Royal Wedding (uncredited)
 2011 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Pippa Middleton (2011) ... Herself
- Kate Middleton (2011) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Catherine Duchess of Cambridge, at whose wedding to Prince William she acted as Maid of Honour. They also have a younger brother, James Middleton. See more »

Nickname:

Her Royal Hotness

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page