No photo available. Represent Tim Dunavant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 211,166 this week

Tim Dunavant

Born in Memphis Tennessee in 1983, Tim attended the University of Memphis before moving to Arkansas and later graduating with a Masters in Journalism from Arkansas State University in Jonesboro Arkansas. A sports fanatic, Tim is a Memphis Tiger fan as well as a die hard Cleveland Browns fan. Tim now resides in Memphis Tennessee. See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out the Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Dunavant's work have you seen?

Known For

Something Borrowed
Something Borrowed Bartender
2011

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Something Borrowed
Bartender
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm just gonna keep going until I hit the ceiling.

Trivia:

Tim has over 23 different nicknames given to him by close friends and family. Tim auditioned for the part of young Larry Flynt in the movie "The People vs Larry Flynt" back in 1995. He and his cousin made it all the way to the final cut until his aunt learned of the content the movie would contain and later pulled Tim and his cousin from the auditions.

Nickname:

Sweet T

Message Boards

Discuss Tim Dunavant on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page