No photo available. Represent Elizabeth Goodings? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,385 this week

Elizabeth Goodings (I)

Elizabeth Goodings was born on April 2, 1924 in Hampstead, London, England as Margaret Elizabeth Marie Van Den Bogaerde. She was previously married to George Goodings. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Goodings's work have you seen?

Known For

Arena
Arena Herself / Herself - Sister
2001

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Arena (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Sister / Herself
- The Private Dirk Bogarde: Part Two (2001) ... Herself - Sister
- The Private Dirk Bogarde: Part One (2001) ... Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Dirk Bogarde and Gareth Van Den Bogaerde. See more »

Nickname:

Lu

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Elizabeth Goodings on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page