No photo available. Represent Jake William Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,116,381 this week

Jake William Smith

Jake William Smith is an actor and stand up comedian/performance artist.He was born in South London in 1982 to Ann-Colette Smith and Barry Smith. Raised in South London he took part and won a poetry competition for the London Borough Of Sutton at the age of 9 yrs old for his performance of 'The Supermarket Manager'. He took an interest in sports as ... See full bio »

"Veep" Cast Enjoys a Three-Peat

Executive producer David Mandel and stars Gary Cole, Reid Scott, and Matt Walsh reflect on a third consecutive Outstanding Comedy Series Emmy win and pay tribute to the show's star, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 109 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake William Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

Betsy & Leonard
Betsy & Leonard PC Grant
2012

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 Betsy & Leonard
PC Grant
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jake Costello
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Broke his back playing rugby. Has played for both London Irish and Sutton and Epsom rugby clubs. See more »

Nickname:

Snakey

Contribute to This Page