STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 128 this week

Erica Lynne Marszalek


Erica Lynne Marszalek was born on August 28, 1984 in Elkins Park, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress, known for Silver Linings Playbook (2012), Limitless (2011), Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009), and much more. Erica can be seen in feature films, television, commercials, and more. With an incredibly solid work ethic, an insane drive for... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4102 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 881 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1679 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Erica Lynne Marszalek.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2014 Sundowning (filming)
Teenage Girl on Train
 2014/I Trust Me (post-production)
Wild Sexy Rock Concert Fan
 2014 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series) (post-production)
Law Student
- Pilot (2014) ... Law Student
 2014 Franny (post-production)
Sexy Shot Girl Dancer
 2009-2013 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Pedestrian / Sick Girl / Charity Event Waitress / ...
- Flowers for Charlie (2013) ... Pedestrian
- The Gang Gets Quarantined (2013) ... Sick Girl
- The Gang Gets Stranded in the Woods (2010) ... Charity Event Waitress (uncredited)
- The World Series Defense (2009) ... Phillies Tailgater (uncredited)
- The Gang Hits the Road (2009) ... Market Shopper (uncredited)
 2013 Do No Harm (TV Series)
Nurse / Flight Passenger / Wild Sexy Party Girl Dancer / ...
- You Made Me Do This (2013) ... Nurse
- Mine (2013) ... Wild Sexy Party Girl Dancer
- Circadian Rhythms (2013) ... Nurse
- Six Feet Deep (2013) ... ICU Nurse
 2013/I Paranoia
Partygoer Dancer (uncredited)
 2012 Silver Linings Playbook
Dance Competition Spectator / Bikini Tailgater (uncredited)
 2012 Political Animals (TV Mini-Series)
Washington Globe Reporter
- Resignation Day (2012) ... Washington Globe Reporter (uncredited)
 2012/I Safe
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 2011/I Limitless
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2007/I Shooter
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2014/I Trust Me (stand-in: Vanessa Ray) (post-production)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Little One

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Erica Lynne Marszalek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page