No photo available. Represent Lloyd Daniels? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,438,798 this week

Lloyd Daniels (II)

Lloyd Daniels was born on September 4, 1967 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lloyd Daniels's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 The Legend of Swee' Pea (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2011 Runnin' Rebels of UNLV (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2005 Rebels on the Run: The Rise and Fall of UNLV Basketball (TV Movie documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Recruited by Jerry Tarkanian, he was arrested on 9 February 1987 for buying crack cocaine, and never played at UNLV. Signed as a free agent with the Tarkanian-coached San Antonio Spurs in 1992, Tarkanian was fired 20 games into the 1992-1993 season, and Daniels was cut after his second season. Played for the Spurs, Philadelphia 76ers, Los Angeles Lakers, Sacramento Kings, New Jersey Nets, and ... See more »

Nickname:

Swee'Pea

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now