STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,483 this week

Wiz Khalifa


Wiz Khalifa was born on September 8, 1987 in Minot, North Dakota, USA as Cameron Jibril Thomaz. He has been married to Amber Rose since July 8, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 11 Jan 2012
 
a list of 83 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 
a list of 145 people
created 04 Jun 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 Jul 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 18 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wiz Khalifa's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
 2015 Rap Critic Reviews (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Top 5 Worst Lyrics I've Ever Heard... This Month (May 2015) (2015) ... (performer: "Let It Go", "See You Again")
- "G.D.F.R." by Flo Rida Feat. Sage the Gemeni and Lookas (2015) ... (performer: "See You Again")
 2015 2015 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Uma Thurman", "See You Again")
  Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Scarlett Johansson/Wiz Khalifa (2015) ... (performer: "See You Again", "We Dem Boyz") / (writer: "See You Again", "We Dem Boyz")
 2015 Furious Seven (performer: "SEE YOU AGAIN", "GO HARD OR GO HOME") / (writer: "SEE YOU AGAIN", "GO HARD OR GO HOME" - as Cameron Thomaz)
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Jim Parsons/Miles Teller/Wiz Khalifa ft. Charlie Puth (2015) ... (performer: "See You Again") / (writer: "See You Again")
 2015 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2014: Part 1 (2015) ... (performer: "23")
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game) (performer: "We Dem Boyz")
 2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (performer: "Shell Shocked")
 2014 22 Jump Street (performer: "Work Hard, Play Hard") / (writer: "Work Hard, Play Hard" - as Cameron Thomaz)
  Chelsea Lately (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #8.63 (2014) ... (performer: "We Dem Boyz" - uncredited) / (writer: "We Dem Boyz" - uncredited)
 2014 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Prom (2014) ... (performer: "We Own It" - uncredited)
 2014 Vampire Academy (performer: "Think About It") / (writer: "Think About It" - as Cameron Jibril Thomaz)
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Top 6 Perform: 2 Eliminated (2013) ... (performer: "Work Hard, Play Hard") / (writer: "Work Hard, Play Hard" - as Cameron Thomaz)
 2013 Fast & Furious 6 (performer: "We Own It (Fast & Furious)") / (writer: "We Own It (Fast & Furious)" - as Cameron Jibril Thomaz)
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (performer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #21.124 (2013) ... (writer: "Payphone" - uncredited)
- Episode #21.115 (2013) ... (performer: "Let It Go" - uncredited) / (writer: "Let It Go" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.203 (2012) ... (writer: "Payphone" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.47 (2011) ... (writer: "5 O'clock" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.208 (2011) ... (writer: "Till I'm Gone" - uncredited)
 2013 The 55th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Adorn")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Finals (2012) ... (writer: "Gangnam Style/Payphone/Titanium/Spectrum (Say My Name)/Read All About It" - uncredited)
 2012 The Man with the Iron Fists (performer: "Go Hard") / (writer: "Go Hard")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 1 (2012) ... (writer: "Payphone")
 2012 Mac & Devin Go to High School (performer: "Smokin' On", "I Get Lifted", "You Can Put It in a Zag, I'mma Put It in a Blunt", "6:30", "Talent Show", "Let's Go Study", "Young, Wild & Free", "OG", "French Inhale", "It Could Be Easy", "World Class", "That Good", "High School", "Dev's Song") / (writer: "Let's Go Study", "French Inhale")
 2012 2012 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Work Hard, Play Hard")
 2012 Project X (performer: "When I'm Gone") / (writer: "When I'm Gone")
 2011 Footloose (performer: "Black & Yellow") / (writer: "Black & Yellow" - as Cameron Thomaz)
  Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #18.116 (2011) ... (performer: "Roll Up" - uncredited) / (writer: "Roll Up" - uncredited)
 2010 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- With You I'm Born Again (2010) ... (performer: "Teach You To Fly" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Mike WiLL Made-It: "23" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father with Amber Rose a son Sebastian Taylor Thomaz was born February 21. 2013. See more »

Nickname:

Little Queer See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
so chill irearywant
Discuss Wiz Khalifa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page