No photo available. Represent John Lobato? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 186,723 this week

John Lobato

John Lobato is an actor, known for Birth of the Dragon (2016), Kicks (2016) and Ant-Man (2015). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 101 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Lobato's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Birth of the Dragon
Birth of the Dragon Boat Passenger
(2016)
Kicks
Kicks House Party Guest
(2016)
Ant-Man
Ant-Man PYM Tech Employee
(2015)
Moneyball
Moneyball A's Fan
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2018 Blindspotting (post-production)
Diner Patron
 2018 Mr. Invincible (post-production)
Restaurant Patron
 2018 Sorry to Bother You (post-production)
House Party Guest
  Lost in the Sun (post-production)
Sungazer Extra
 2017 Pray for Rain
Environmentalist
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series)
Store Patron
- Thank You, San Francisco (2017) ... Store Patron
 2017 13 Reasons Why (TV Series)
Theatre Customer
- Tape 2, Side A (2017) ... Theatre Customer (uncredited)
 2017 Cardinal X
Upper Class Parent
 2017 When We Rise (TV Mini-Series)
Gay Man
- Night I: Part I (2017) ... Gay Man (uncredited)
 2017 Running Wild
Horse Auction Bidder
 2017 Gates of Darkness
Hooded Priest
 2016 Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk
Football Fan (uncredited)
 2016 Birth of the Dragon
Boat Passenger
 2016 The Sweet Life
Nurse
 2016/II Kicks
House Party Guest
 2016 Hail, Caesar!
Drunk (uncredited)
 2016 Living Room Coffin
Haunted House Patron
 2015 The Boat Builder
Pedestrian / Cafe Patron
 2015 Steve Jobs
Stock Holder Member (uncredited)
 2015 Straight Outta Compton
NWA Fan (uncredited)
 2015 Ant-Man
PYM Tech Employee (uncredited)
 2015 San Andreas
Disaster Resident (uncredited)
 2015 The Age of Adaline
Hippie (uncredited)
 2015 Quitters
Cocktail Party Guest
 2015 The Diary of a Teenage Girl
Dive Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2015 Looking (TV Series)
Party Goer
- Looking for the Promised Land (2015) ... Party Goer (uncredited)
 2014 The Heart of San Francisco (Short)
Dancer
 2014/I Big Eyes
Beatnik (uncredited)
 2014 Man from Reno
S.F. Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2014 Need for Speed
Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
 2014 Ice Block Love (Short)
Pedestrian #6
 2013 My Name Is Khan
Businessman
 2013 Blue Jasmine
Hal and Jasmine's Friend (uncredited)
 2013 The Internship
Googler (uncredited)
 2012 Hemingway & Gellhorn (TV Movie)
Tropicana Dancer (uncredited)
 2012 Knife Fight
Photographer (uncredited)
 2012 About Cherry
Bouncer (uncredited)
 2011 Moneyball
A's Fan (uncredited)
 2011 Contagion
Sickly Victim (uncredited)
 2010 All About Evil
Movie Goer (uncredited)
 2008/I Milk
Gay Man (uncredited)
 2008 Fiona's Script
Party Goer
 2008 The Brothers Bloom
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2007 The Comebacks
Toilet Bowl Fan (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

John M. Lobato

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

John Lobato decided to go into film, partly because his Father Johnnie A. Lobato would always say how much fun it was to work with Robert Redford in "The Canidate".

Contribute to This Page