No photo available. Represent Hetti Bywater? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,775 this week

Hetti Bywater

Hetti Bywater is an English actress from Eastbourne. She is known for her minor roles in Doctors and Casualty and in November 2011, she was cast as Lucy Beale in the BBC soap opera EastEnders. Bywater has had roles in Doctors, Casualty, the 2011 film St George's Day and the lead part in the 2011 film Counting Backwords. Hetti was a student at The ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Hetti Bywater? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 818 people
created 20 Dec 2012
 
a list of 660 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
a list of 2632 people
created 30 Mar 2014
 
a list of 147 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hetti Bywater's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2014 Counting Backwards (Short) (completed)
 2015 Gogglebox (TV Series)
Lucy Beale
- Episode #5.2 (2015) ... Lucy Beale
 2015 BBC News 8pm Summary (TV Series)
Lucy Beale
- Episode dated 20 February 2015 (2015) ... Lucy Beale
 2015 Death in Paradise (TV Series)
Jess Chambers
- Episode #4.2 (2015) ... Jess Chambers
 2012 St George's Day
Lol's Girlfriend
 2011 Casualty (TV Series)
Sarah Baker
- A Real Shame (2011) ... Sarah Baker
 2011 Doctors (TV Series)
Angelica Bater
- Jealous Girl (2011) ... Angelica Bater
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2015 The Graham Norton Show (TV Series)
Herself
- EastEnders's 30 Birthday Special (2015) ... Herself
 2013 The British Soap Awards 2013 (TV Special)
Herself
 2012 The British Soap Awards 2012 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2012 The British Soap Awards 2012: The Party (TV Movie)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

McKays Fashion Store model of the Year

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Harriet Bywater

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is good friends with EastEnders co-stars Shona McGarty (Whitney Dean), Jacqueline Jossa (Lauren Branning) and Joshua Pascoe (Ben Mitchell). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Hetti Bywater on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page