STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,857 this week

Danielle Macdonald


Danielle is an Australian actress who originally booked the role of Becca on the ABC family show Huge, which she was unable to do after her VISA came in too late. She moved to Los Angeles in mid 2010 and her first credit was a short film for Glamour Reel Moments with Joel Edgerton and Rosemarie Dewitt called The Thief, which was directed by Rachel... See full bio »

Born:

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 03 Feb 2014
 
a list of 300 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Macdonald's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The East
The East Tess
(2013)
Every Secret Thing
Every Secret Thing Alice Manning
(2014)
The Thief
The Thief Cashier
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2015 The Middle (TV Series)
Amy RA
- Cutting the Cord (2015) ... Amy RA
 2015 The Tortoise and His Tail (Short)
Terry
 2015 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Ashlin
- And the Knock-Off Knockout (2015) ... Ashlin
 2014 The Valley (TV Movie)
Mackenzie
 2014 Toolies (TV Series)
Sarah Craig
- Drinking Games ... Sarah Craig
- Taxi Runner ... Sarah Craig
- Pranks ... Sarah Craig
- Beer Bong ... Sarah Craig
 2014 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Cathy
- Whirly Girly (2014) ... Cathy
 2014 Every Secret Thing
Alice Manning
 2013 Trust Me
Delia
 2013 Newsreaders (TV Series)
Pam Bell
 2013 The East
Tess
 2011 Glee (TV Series)
Girl #1
- Born This Way (2011) ... Girl #1
 2010 The Thief (Short)
Cashier

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dani See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Danielle Macdonald on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page