STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,049 this week

Kara C. Roberts


Kara C. Roberts was born as Kara Colleen Roberts. She is an actress and writer, known for Beyond the Stars (2014), End of the Road (2014) and Plane of Existence (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kara C. Roberts? Add contact information

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 3732 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 2249 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 3721 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 2252 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kara C. Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beyond the Stars
(2014)
End of the Road
End of the Road Allison
(2014)
Plane of Existence
(2015)
Super Sunday
Super Sunday Kare-Kare
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2017 Forbidden Fruit Trailer (Video short)
Camille Payne
 2016/I Broken Vows
Wedding Guest
 2015 You're the Worst (TV Series)
Slut
- Spooky Sunday Funday (2015) ... Slut (uncredited)
 2015 Plane of Existence (Short)
Rachel
 2015 Insidious: Chapter 3
ER Nurse (uncredited)
 2015 Mojave
Lipstick Girl (uncredited)
 2015/II 3 (Short)
Anjelica Greenwood
 2015 Kroll Show (TV Series)
Dead Girl
- Gigolo H-O-R-S-E (2015) ... Dead Girl
 2014 The Newsroom (TV Series)
Correspondents Dinner Guest
- Contempt (2014) ... Correspondents Dinner Guest (uncredited)
- Main Justice (2014) ... Correspondents Dinner Guest (uncredited)
 2014 Beyond the Stars (Short)
Sarah
 2014 Sex Sent Me to the ER (TV Series documentary)
ER Nurse / Candy Striper
- Birthday Surprise! (2014) ... ER Nurse
- Hot Air Affair (2014) ... Candy Striper
- Game Over (2014) ... Candy Striper
- Bedroom Slip-Up (2014) ... ER Nurse
- Sticky Situation (2014) ... ER Nurse
 2014/I Reflection (Short)
Alice
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Hot Sports Fan
- Serial Killer (2014) ... Hot Sports Fan (uncredited)
 2012-2014 Super Sunday (TV Mini-Series)
Kare-Kare
- Andrew's Epiphany (2014) ... Kare-Kare
- Roommate Quiz (2012) ... Kare-Kare
- Not the Bees (2012) ... Kare-Kare
 2014/I End of the Road (Short)
Allison
 2013 Procrastination (Short)
Kara
 2013 Gangster Squad
Slaspy Maxie (uncredited)
 2012 Naughty or Nice (TV Movie)
Neighbor
 2012 Wedding Band (TV Series)
 2012 The Swamp (TV Series)
American Girl
- Traffic Jam (2012) ... American Girl
 2012 Broken Minds (TV Series)
Nurse
- Down the Rabbit Hole (2012) ... Nurse
 2012 Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary)
Angel 2
- Death of an Angel (2012) ... Angel 2
 2012 Blue-Eyed Butcher (TV Movie)
Juror (uncredited)
 2011 Climb It, Tarzan!
Sharron
 2011 Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (TV Series)
Party Guest / Bar Patron
- Secret Life (2011) ... Bar Patron
- Six Feet Under (2011) ... Party Guest
- Into Thin Air (2011) ... Party Guest
 2011 Angels Among Us (TV Series)
 2011 Short Notice (TV Series)
Restaurant Patron
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Restaurant Patron
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Restaurant Patron
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Restaurant Patron
 2011 William & Kate (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 2005 Motormouth (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kara Roberts

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kara is the Great Niece of the late Frank Brink who was an Award Winning Director and Filmmaker having directed both Boris Karloff and Will Rogers. See more »

Contribute to This Page