STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 333 this week

Haley Reinhart


Haley Reinhart was born on September 9, 1990 in Wheeling, IL. She auditioned for season 9 of American Idol (2002) but did not make it past the judges round. She auditioned again for Season 10 and made it to the Top 3, with covers of songs like "Bennie & The Jets", "Rolling in the Deep", "I Who Have Nothing", "What Is and What Should Never Be" and ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globe Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 21 Jun 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 23 Aug 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 01 Feb 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Haley Reinhart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

F Is for Family
F Is for Family Bill Murphy
(2015-2017)
American Idol
American Idol Herself / Herself - Musical Guest
(2011-2012)
Step Up Revolution
Step Up Revolution Soundtrack
(2012)
90210
90210 Haley Reinhart
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2015 F Is for Family (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- O Holy Moly Night (2015) ... (performer: "O Holy Night")
 2015 Crown for Christmas (TV Movie) (performer: "Santa, I Just Want You")
  Hit the Floor (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Moving Screens (2013) ... (performer: "Oh My!) / (writer: "Oh My!)
 2012 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Top 6 Perform (2012) ... (performer: "Free")
- Top 8 Perform (2012) ... (performer: "Free")
- Top 10 Perform (2012) ... (performer: "Free")
- Top 14 Perform (2012) ... (performer: "Free")
- Top 16 Perform (2012) ... (performer: "Free")
 2012 Step Up Revolution (performer: "Undone") / (writer: "Undone")
 2012 Conan (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- How Much for That Doggie on the Roof of Your Car? (2012) ... (performer: "Free")
 2012 90210 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Blue Ivy (2012) ... ("Free", uncredited)
 2011-2012 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 11 episodes)
- Top 10 Results (2012) ... (performer: "Free")
- Three Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "What Is and What Should Never Be", "Rhiannon", "You Oughta Know")
- Four Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "Earth Song", "I (Who Have Nothing)")
- Five Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "You and I", "House of the Rising Sun")
- 6 Finalists Compete (2011) ... (performer: "Beautiful", "I Feel the Earth Move")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017 Let's Start (Video short)
Performer
 2015-2017 F Is for Family (TV Series)
Bill Murphy
- Landing the Plane (2017) ... Bill Murphy (voice)
- Pray Away (2017) ... Bill Murphy (voice)
- F Is for Fixing It (2017) ... Bill Murphy (voice)
- Fight Night (2017) ... Bill Murphy (voice)
- This Is Not Good (2017) ... Bill Murphy (voice)
 2012 Real Music Live (TV Series)
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Haley Reinhart
- Blue Ivy (2012) ... Haley Reinhart
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2017 Let's Start (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2012 79th McDonald's Thanksgiving Parade (TV Movie)
Herself
 2012 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series)
Herself - Restaurant Patron
- 10 Chefs Compete (2012) ... Herself - Restaurant Patron
 2012 Conan (TV Series)
Herself - Musical Guest
- How Much for That Doggie on the Roof of Your Car? (2012) ... Herself - Musical Guest
 2012 Big Morning Buzz Live (TV Series)
Herself
 2011-2012 American Idol (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Musical Guest
- Top 10 Results (2012) ... Herself - Musical Guest
- Finale (2011) ... Herself
- Two Finalists Compete (2011) ... Herself
- One of Three Voted Off (2011) ... Herself
- Three Finalists Compete (2011) ... Herself
 2012 Ali 70 from Las Vegas (TV Movie)
Herself
 2011 The 2011 Magnificent Mile Lights Festival (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Que sera! Whatever will be, will be.

Nickname:

Hales

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now