No photo available. Represent Trinity Marquez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 252,451 this week

Trinity Marquez

Trinity Jordan Rae Marquez was born in Modesto CA, like Jeremy Renner, Timothy Olyphant, and George Lucas. She began her singing career when she was two years old and then showed interest in acting when she was 7 years old. Attending acting classes in Sacramento for a couple of years, we finally decided to move to Hollywood in 2009. Her first ... See full bio »

Born:

High School TV Icons Then and Now

Take a look back at some of your favorite TV high school students from "My So-Called Life" and more, then flash forward to see what they look like now.

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trinity Marquez's work have you seen?

Known For

Reminince
Reminince Adam Jr.
(2011)
Imagination Laboratory
(2011)
Delivery Boy
Delivery Boy Patty
(2012)
The Lesson
The Lesson Julia
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015 A Little Bit on My Own (Short) (completed)
Natasha
 2014 Mr. Denny (Short) (completed)
Jenny
 2016 Being Black Enough
Young Jennifer
 2014 I Ship It (Short)
Student
 2013 Warlock's Magic: The Series (TV Series)
Young Toxina
- The Royal Ring of Rygos Part 1 ... Young Toxina
 2013 The Lesson (Short)
Julia
 2012 Delivery Boy (Short)
Patty
 2012 One Bad Thing (Short)
First Church Girl
 2012 Scribble (Short)
Lyla
 2012 Sidetracked (Short)
Childhood Friend
 2012/II The Golden Rule (Short)
 2011 Imagination Laboratory (Short)
Trinity
 2011 Reminince
Adam Jr.
 2011 Happy Place (Video short)
Audience Member
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2012 TinaQ's Celebrity Interviews (TV Series)
Herself
- Josh Feldman's 13th Birthday (2012) ... Herself
 2011 Cartoon Network Hall of Game Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2010 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JoJo See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Trinity Marquez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page