No photo available. Represent David Ferguson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,048 this week

David Ferguson (XX)

David Ferguson is a writer and actor, known for Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012), Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special (2017) and The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Ferguson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (31 credits)
 2017 32nd Film Independent Spirit Awards (TV Special) (writer)
 2016 The UCB Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Eat That Pussy (2016)
 2015 The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (written by)
  The Birthday Boys (TV Series) (creator - 20 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (writer - 20 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Season Finale (2014) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Cerf's Folly (2014) ... (creator) / (writer)
- The U.S. Healthcare System (2014) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Plight of the Working Class (2014) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Getting Preachy (2014) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2013 Home Alone Neighbor (Short)
 2012 Buildings (Short)
 2011 Quiet Ryan (Short) (concept)
 2011 Personalized Siri (Short)
 2011 What Have You Done to Me? (Short)
 2011 Drunk Driving (Short)
 2011 Outside the Actors Studio (Short)
 2011 Horny Beach (TV Series short) (5 episodes)
- Marine Life (2011)
- Suit-Swiper 3000 (2011)
- Hot Lifeguard (2011)
- Lotion Girl (2011)
 2011 Be Like Dirk (Short)
 2011 Oprah's Audience Moves on (Short)
 2011 Bad Murderer (TV Mini-Series short) (3 episodes)
- Part III (2011)
- Part II (2011)
- Part I (2011)
 2010 This Show Will Get You High (TV Movie) (consultant writer)
 2010 2010 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (consultant writer)
 2010 Shutterbugs (TV Series short) (consultant writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.1 (2010) ... (consultant writer)
 2009 Popzilla (TV Series) (consultant writer - 11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... (consultant writer)
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... (consultant writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (consultant writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... (consultant writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... (consultant writer)
Show Show Actor (37 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Ferguson

Contribute to This Page