STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,986 this week

Mannie De Castro


Mannie De Castro was born on November 28, 1983 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an actor and writer, known for A Little Victory (2010), The Last Time (2011) and A Love Denied (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mannie De Castro? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mannie De Castro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Little Victory
(2010)
The Last Time
(2011)
A Love Denied
A Love Denied Michael Downing
(2011)
The Pink Lady
The Pink Lady The Guy
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2016 A Knights Oath (Short) (post-production)
Aldo
 2014/I Supremacy
Paramedic (uncredited)
 2014 Return to Zero
Young Husband
 2014 All About Ronaldo (Video short)
Ronaldo
 2013 Marriage List (TV Series)
Jack
- Pilot (2013) ... Jack
 2013 Novel Research (TV Series)
Jake
 2013 Driveway Lights (TV Series)
Preacher Jose
 2012 Below the Line (TV Series)
Antonio
 2011 Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary)
Young FBI Agent
- Cop Killer (2011) ... Young FBI Agent
 2011 The Port (Short)
Giovanni
 2011/I The Last Time
Jack
 2011 Light and Day (Short)
Paul
 2010 Pretend Time (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Mudslide Junction (2010) ... Various Characters
- I Just Got Voodoo'd (2010) ... Various Characters
 2010 The Social Network
Harvard Member (uncredited)
 2010 The Pink Lady (Short)
The Guy (as Mannie Sousa)
 2010 Warren the Ape (TV Series)
Various / Characters
- Amends (2010) ... Various (as Mannie Sousa)
- Crash Course (2010) ... Characters (as Mannie Sousa)
 2009 The Bar
Francis (as Mannie Sousa)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mannie DeCastro | Mannie Sousa | Mannie Van Zeler

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Success afrisian-2
Discuss Mannie De Castro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page