No photo available. Represent Sam Adams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,717 this week

Sam Adams (XVII)

Sam Adams was born on September 3, 1963 in Whitehall, Montana, USA. He is an actor, known for Portlandia (2011), Concept to Reality: The Making of the Modern Streetcar (2017) and Wheel of Fortune (1983). See full bio »

Carrie Coon Reflects on a Strong Year of TV Performances

2017 Emmy nominee Carrie Coon ("Fargo") talks to IMDb about who she's most excited to see at this year's ceremony and reflects on the strength of this year's nominees.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Adams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Portlandia
Portlandia Mayor's assistant / Mayor's Assistant
(2011-2016)
Wheel of Fortune
Wheel of Fortune Himself - Mayor of Portland
(2012)
Vancouvria
Vancouvria Photo extra
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 Vancouvria (TV Series)
Photo extra
- Big City Survival Class (2012) ... Photo extra
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 Concept to Reality: The Making of the Modern Streetcar (Documentary short)
Himself
 2012 Wheel of Fortune (TV Series)
Himself - Mayor of Portland
- Wheel of Fortune from Portland 1 (2012) ... Himself - Mayor of Portland
- Going Green from Portland 3 (2012) ... Himself - Mayor of Portland
- Going Green from Portland 2 (2012) ... Himself - Mayor of Portland
 2011 Have You Heard? with Byron Beck (TV Series)
Himself
- At Home with Storm LArge (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mayor Sam Adams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mayor of Portland, Oregon (inaugurated January 1, 2009). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page