STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,858,236 this week

Michael J. Bittner


Michael J. Bittner was born on July 31, 1986 in Flemington, NJ to Michael Bittner Sr. and Donna Mowrey. Michael is an American haunt, stage and film actor, makeup artist, and audio/visual hand most notable for his recurring performance as Cain Luszar at the Hotel of Horror in Saylorsburg, PA as well as a small "cameo" as Cain in the 2012 Corey ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Michael J. Bittner on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael J. Bittner's work have you seen?

Known For

Camp Dread
Camp Dread Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
The Pizza Man
The Pizza Man Delinquent #2
(2011)
6 Degrees of Hell
6 Degrees of Hell Cain Luszar
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 6 Degrees of Hell
Cain Luszar
 2011 The Pizza Man (Short)
Delinquent #2
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2014 Camp Dread (craft service) / (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2011 The Pizza Man (Short) (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 2014 Camp Dread (wardrobe assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2011 The Pizza Man (Short) (boom operator)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: A Crib For A Bed - "Miss McGurdy" at Westbridge Community Church See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael J. Bittner Jr.

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bitty

Contribute to This Page