STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,533 this week

Chris VanArtsdalen


Chris VanArtsdalen is a director and actor, known for The Birthday Boys (2013), The Playoff Beard Follies (2012) and Bad Murderer (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris VanArtsdalen? Add contact information

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18. Check the list and add your vote!

The Hunger Games
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
I Am Number Four

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris VanArtsdalen's work have you seen?

Known For

The Birthday Boys
(2013-2014)
Bad Murderer
Bad Murderer Director
(2010)
Horny Beach
Horny Beach Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2013-2014 The Birthday Boys (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Getting Preachy (2014)
- Love Date Hump (2014)
- Freshy's (2014)
 2013 Maron in Space (TV Mini-Series short) (as Chris Vanartsdalen)
 2012 The Playoff Beard Follies (TV Series)
 2012 Sketchy (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Downton Arby's (2012)
 2012 Buildings (Short)
 2011 The Songsmen: Rare Studio Footage (Video short) (co-director)
 2011 Horny Beach (TV Series short)
 2010 Bad Murderer (TV Mini-Series short)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Van Artsdalen | Chris VanArts | Chris Vanartsdalen

Message Boards

Discuss Chris VanArtsdalen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page