STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 119,842 this week

Nathan Alan Thomas


Nathan Alan Thomas was born on May 4, 1990 in Pensacola, Florida, USA. He is an actor and director, known for The Philly Kid (2012), Focus (2015) and Body Language (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nathan Alan Thomas? Add contact information

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Alan Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Philly Kid
The Philly Kid Camera Man
(2012)
Focus
Focus Chicago Football Player
(2015)
Body Language
Body Language The Waiter
(2016)
Travis
Travis Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2017 Geostorm (post-production)
Soldier
 2016 Body Language (Short)
The Waiter (uncredited)
 2015 Fantastic Four
Scientist Hazmat Suit (uncredited)
 2015/II Focus
Chicago Football Player (uncredited)
 2014 The Loft
Waiter (uncredited)
 2013 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Spartan / Frat Boy
- Fearful Pranks Ensue (2013) ... Spartan (uncredited)
- Bitchcraft (2013) ... Frat Boy (uncredited)
 2013 Beautiful Creatures
Union Soldier (uncredited)
 2013 Inventing Adam
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2012 The Philly Kid
Camera Man
 2011 Arena (Video)
Jailer / Soldier (uncredited)
 2011 Flesh Wounds (TV Movie)
Soldier (uncredited)
 2011 Green Lantern
Surfer (uncredited)
 2011 The Ledge
Cameraman (uncredited)
 2011 Hound Dogs (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 2010 The Virginity Hit
Nate
 2010 Treme (TV Series)
Mardi Gras Goer
- All on a Mardi Gras Day (2010) ... Mardi Gras Goer (uncredited)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nate Alan | Nathan Alan Lloyd Thomas

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2005 won a State Championship in Louisiana for Ho-Am Taekwondo sparring, and In 2008 won Gold at the tiger rock World Championships in Mobile, AL for Ho-Am Taekwondo Sparring. See more »

Nickname:

Nat

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Nathan Alan Thomas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page