No photo available. Represent Wendy Saddington? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,885,622 this week

Wendy Saddington (1949–2013)

Wendy Saddington was born on September 26, 1949 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Wendy June Saddington. She died on June 21, 2013 in Melbourne. See full bio »

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wendy Saddington's work have you seen?

Known For

The Home Song Stories
2007
Once Around the Sun
2012

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007 The Home Song Stories (performer: "I Think of You")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Once Around the Sun
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 Peter Weir: Short Film Collection (Video)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

|
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Australian blues and jazz singer.

Nickname:

Australia's Janis Joplin

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page