No photo available. Represent Kate Forrest? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 177,769 this week

Kate Forrest (I)

Trivia:

Oktobor Animation, Auckland NZ

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Forrest's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Jungle Book
The Jungle Book Animation Department
(2016)
The BFG
The BFG Animation Department
(2016)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Animation Department
(2017)
War for the Planet of the Apes
War for the Planet of the Apes Animation Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (13 credits)
 2017 Charming (animator) (completed)
 2016 The BFG (animator: Weta Digital)
 2016 The Jungle Book (animator: Weta Digital)
 2016 Sausage Party (animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada - uncredited)
 2015 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
- The Noxious Avenger (2015) ... (animator)
- Eyes of the Chimera (2015) ... (animator)
 2011-2015 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series) (animator - 5 episodes)
- Tunnel of Love (2015) ... (animator)
- Feline Fervor (2012) ... (animator)
- The Hoboken Surprise (2011) ... (animator)
- All Tied Up with a Boa (2011) ... (animator)
- King Julien for a Day/Maurice at Peace (2011) ... (animator)
 2014 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Crazy Little Ling Called Love (2014) ... (animator)
 2013 Monsters vs. Aliens (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
- Vornicarn (2013) ... (animator)
 2012 Robot and Monster (TV Series) (animator - 4 episodes)
- Baconmas (2012) ... (animator)
- Doctor? No!/Monster Invention (2012) ... (animator)
- Security and Risk/Ogo's Birthday (2012) ... (animator)
- Pinball Wizard/Speak, Marf, Speak (2012) ... (animator)
 2011 Flying with Byrd (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
- Rockin' Stone Age (2011) ... (animator)
- Hooray for Bollywood (2011) ... (animator)
 2010 Li'l Larikkins (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
- Barking Mad (2010) ... (animator)
- Boring Day (2010) ... (animator)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (animator: Luma Pictures)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wii Game: Prince of Persia - The Forgotten Sands

Official Sites:

|
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Oktobor Animation, Auckland NZ

Nickname:

Kato

Contribute to This Page