No photo available. Represent Gabrielle Giffords? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,758 this week

Gabrielle Giffords

Gabrielle Giffords was born on June 8, 1970 in Tucson, Arizona, USA as Gabrielle Dee Giffords. She has been married to Mark Kelly since November 10, 2007. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gabrielle Giffords? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 14 Jun 2012
 
a list of 105 people
created 29 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabrielle Giffords's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 On the Record w/ Greta Van Susteren (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 15 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 1 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 11 August 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 29 June 2010 (2010) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2012 The Newsroom (TV Series)
Herself
- I'll Try to Fix You (2012) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2011 Patriocracy (Documentary)
Herself - Representative, Arizona
 2011 Gun Fight (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Representative, Arizona
 2011 This Week (TV Series)
Herself
- Tragedy in Tucson (2011) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book with Mark Kelly: "Enough: Our Fight to Keep America Safe from Gun Violence". New York: Scribner. ISBN-10: 1476750076; ISBN-13: 9781476750071

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We're gun owners, we support gun rights. but at the same time we've got to do everything to keep guns out of the hands of criminals and the dangerously mentally ill. It is not difficult to do that. This issue, like many others, has become very polarizing and political but we are trying to bring some balance to the debate in Washington. See more »

Trivia:

Member of the Arizona state house of representatives, 2001-2003. See more »

Nickname:

Gabby

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Gabrielle Giffords on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page