No photo available. Represent Kurt Vozenilek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,171,676 this week

Kurt Vozenilek

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Kurt Vozenilek »

Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors Give Their Best One-Liners

Kevin Smith sits down with "Ash vs Evil Dead" stars Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kurt Vozenilek's work have you seen?

Known For

Tohuwabohu
Tohuwabohu Art Department
(1992-1998)
Fear of Heights
Fear of Heights Art Department
(1994)
Schloßhotel Orth
Schloßhotel Orth Art Department
(1996-1997)
Kiddy Contest
Kiddy Contest Art Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (4 credits)
 2011 Kiddy Contest (TV Series) (carpenter - 1 episode)
- Kiddy Contest 2011 (2011) ... (carpenter)
  Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (set builder - 37 episodes, 1994 - 1998) (set dresser - 5 episodes, 1992 - 1993)
- Blasts from the Past (1998) ... (set builder)
- Best & rest 8-26: Halb hundertvier (1998) ... (set builder)
- Seite 45 (1998) ... (set builder)
- 18. Juli 1998 (1998) ... (set builder)
- +0043- (1998) ... (set builder)
 1996-1997 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series) (set builder - 8 episodes)
- Väter und Söhne (1997) ... (set builder)
- Junge Talente (1997) ... (set builder)
- Happy Birthday (1997) ... (set builder)
- Einmal noch leben (1997) ... (set builder)
- Alte Liebe rostet nicht (1997) ... (set builder)
 1994 Fear of Heights (set builder)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Vozenilek

Message Boards

Discuss Kurt Vozenilek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page