STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,132 this week

Dave Hester


Dave Hester was born on July 23, 1964 in California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 23 Jul 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 29 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Hester's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Storage Wars
Storage Wars Himself
2010-2017

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010-2017 Storage Wars (TV Series)
Himself
- The Nutty Appraiser (2017) ... Himself
- Bright Lights, Big Biddies (2017) ... Himself
- Sundown Showdown (2016) ... Himself
- Father Bids Best (2016) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV spot: Storage Wars $100,000 Unit Sweepstakes

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

"Yuuup!"

Nickname:

Dangerous Dave

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now