No photo available. Represent Colleen Ballinger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,652 this week

Colleen Ballinger

Colleen Ballinger was born on November 21, 1986 in Santa Barbara, California, USA as Colleen Mae Ballinger. She is an actress, known for Dr. Fubalous (2012), Varla Jean and the Mushroomheads (2011) and Hipsterhood (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Colleen Ballinger? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 645 people
created 20 Dec 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 2012 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 5 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 63 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colleen Ballinger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Miranda Sings
- Martin Short/Gabrielle Union/Mary J. Blige (2014) ... Miranda Sings
 2014 Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (TV Series)
Miranda Sings
- Happy Thanksgiving, Miranda (2014) ... Miranda Sings
 2014 MyMusic (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Wedding Plans! (2014) ... Receptionist
 2013 Hipsterhood (TV Series)
Amara
 2013 The Flipside (TV Series short)
- Under the Bed (2013)
 2012 Victorious (TV Series)
Miranda Sings
- Tori Goes Platinum (2012) ... Miranda Sings (uncredited)
 2012 Dr. Fubalous (TV Series)
Royal / Miranda Sings
- Training Day Off (2012) ... Royal
- The Day Before the End (2012) ... Royal
- No One Escapes Death (2012) ... Royal / Miranda Sings
- It's Community Against Danger (2012) ... Royal
- Sometimes Friends Mess Up (2012) ... Royal
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 The Mythical Show (TV Series)
Herself - Miranda Sings
- Smosh & Star Trek (2013) ... Herself - Miranda Sings
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of Bailey Ballinger. See more »

Nickname:

Miranda Sings See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She is hilarious lilyjones918
Discuss Colleen Ballinger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page