No photo available. Represent Zane McIntosh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,467,341 this week

Zane McIntosh (1975–2012)

Zane Mc Intosh was born in 1975 in Napa and raised in the towns of Yountville, Rutherford, and St. Helena. Mc Intosh's maternal family thrived by farming land holdings within the Napa Valley for 7 generations, since their first arrival in 1849 by horseback, ship, stage coach, and covered wagon. In Napa City his ancestors held the successful law ... See full bio »

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zane McIntosh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moneyball
Moneyball Diamond Level Fan
(2011)
180
180 International Airport Traveler
(2011)
Contagion
Contagion Vaccinated Citizen
(2011)
The Wisdom Tree
The Wisdom Tree Off-Duty FBI
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2015/II The Wisdom Tree
Off-Duty FBI
 2012 Hemingway & Gellhorn (TV Movie)
International Soldier (uncredited)
 2011 Two from the Line (Video short)
Cult Follower
 2011 I (Almost) Got Away with It (TV Series documentary)
Bus Station Police Officer / K-9 Sheriff Deputy / Patrick County Cop
- Got to Ride the Rails (2011) ... Bus Station Police Officer
- Got to Work on a Crab Boat (2011) ... K-9 Sheriff Deputy
- Got That Tough Girl Look (2011) ... Patrick County Cop
 2011 Moneyball
Diamond Level Fan (uncredited)
 2011 Contagion
Vaccinated Citizen (uncredited)
 2011 Cuff Me If You Can (TV Series)
Immigration Officer
- Drug Deal Gone Bad: James Martin (2011) ... Immigration Officer
 2011 Gaikôkan Kuroda Kôsaku (TV Series)
Secret Service Agent
- Gaikoukan Kuroda Kosaku (2011) ... Secret Service Agent
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

As a young teenager in the 1980s, among a few other guests, I screened a new film by Francis Ford Coppola as he operated the projector. What 14-year-old critiques a movie by a major Hollywood director? From that moment forward I was hooked. And that one adult, who thought my opinion mattered, was suddenly completely rad.

Trivia:

The Walt Disney family bought the 60 acre Yountville ranch from actor's grandmother, creating Silverado Vineyards in the Napa Valley. See more »

Trademark:

Actor is frequently typecast within vigilant law-enforcement and soldier character roles.

Nickname:

Zano

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Zane McIntosh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page