No photo available. Represent Marc Hudson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 323 this week

Marc Hudson (III)

Marc was born in Southampton, England in Janurary 1985. After his mother's death later that year he was raised by his father and grandmother. From a very young age he expressed interest in film, television, music and art. He attended school in Southampton until the age of 10 when his grandmother died and he relocated with his father to the city of... See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Related News

Anatomy of a Head Explosion
| doorQ.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Hudson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Chillerama
Chillerama Slim (segment "I was a Teenage Werebear")
(2011)
The Dead of Night
(2012)
One for the Road
One for the Road Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2012 Fabulous High (TV Movie)
Study Room Student #17
 2012 The Dead of Night (Short)
Narrator
 2011 I Was a Teenage Werebear (Short)
Maxie
 2011 Chillerama
Slim (segment "I was a Teenage Werebear")
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Earned the nickname "Maxxie" after the airing of the UK television show 'Skins" which featured a blonde haired character with the same name. See more »

Nickname:

Tate See more »

Contribute to This Page