STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,837 this week

Joseph Wilson (V)


Joseph Wilson is an American actor born in Oregon August 18, 1966. He studied at Scott Rogers Studios in Honolulu, Hawaii working his way into the Master Class and Also taking extensive training with Iris Klein for his Meisner intensive. He first started working in front of the camera on the hit TV show "Lost" Season (V)as a 1970's Other. He has ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joseph Wilson? Add contact information

"The Flash" Cast Reveal Their Geekiest Collections

The cast of "The Flash" play Captain's Hat and reveal some of their own personal fan collections. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Joseph Wilson on Twitter

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9984 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Just One More
(2012)
Her Name Is Clover
(2014)
Thirst
Thirst Sue's Customer
(2014)
Between Rock and a Hard Place
Between Rock and a Hard Place Elevator Passenger
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (14 credits)
  Fallen Cards (TV Series) (announced)
Townfolk(2014-2015)
 2015 Tennessee Terror (TV Series)
Priest
- Acca (2015) ... Priest
 2015 Unusual Suspects (TV Series)
Darvin Johnson
- Little Girl Gone (2015) ... Darvin Johnson (uncredited)
 2015 State of Affairs (TV Series)
FBI Agent
- The Faithful (2015) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2015 Cougar Town (TV Series)
Spilled Beer Customer
- To Find a Friend (2015) ... Spilled Beer Customer (uncredited)
 2015 Whitney (TV Movie)
Soul Train Awards Guest (uncredited)
 2014 Kingdom (TV Series)
Ron's Town Car Driver
- Eat Your Own Cooking (2014) ... Ron's Town Car Driver (uncredited)
 2014 Beauty Queen Murders (TV Series documentary)
Bar Tender
- Sins of the Father (2014) ... Bar Tender
 2014 SuperTaco (TV Series)
Cafe patron #1
- Reality Bites, Back! (2014) ... Cafe patron #1
- Handjob (2014) ... Cafe patron #1
 2014 Next Time on Lonny (TV Series)
Wall Street Broker
- Lonny Goes for Broke (2014) ... Wall Street Broker
 2013 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Bus Passenger
 2013 Diary of a Champion (TV Series)
Official
- Level Playing Field (2013) ... Official
 2011 Enlightened (TV Series)
Bon Fire Guitar Player
- Pilot (2011) ... Bon Fire Guitar Player (uncredited)
 2010 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
White Trash Local
- Pilot (2010) ... White Trash Local (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Location management: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joseph Wilson once owned a home on a remote island in Fiji. He lived off the land there for over four years. See more »

Nickname:

Joey

Contribute to This Page