No photo available. Represent Shadia Ali? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,523 this week

Shadia Ali

Shadia Ali was born on May 15, 1988. She is an actress, known for Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure (2011), Holidaze (2013) and Shoot the Messenger (2016). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shadia Ali's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Holidaze
Holidaze Doctor
(2013)
Shoot the Messenger
Shoot the Messenger Xannan Suleman
(2016)
Beauty and the Beast
Beauty and the Beast Door Girl / Door Girl - Amber
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2016 Shoot the Messenger (TV Series)
Xannan Suleman
- Full Circle (2016) ... Xannan Suleman
- Darkness Comes to Light (2016) ... Xannan Suleman
- News Travels Fast (2016) ... Xannan Suleman
- Strange Bedfellows (2016) ... Xannan Suleman
- Careful What You Pray For (2016) ... Xannan Suleman
 2013 Holidaze (TV Movie)
Doctor
 2013 Lost Girl (TV Series)
Trudy
- Delinquents (2013) ... Trudy
 2013 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Door Girl / Door Girl - Amber
- Any Means Possible (2013) ... Door Girl
- Tough Love (2013) ... Door Girl - Amber (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 sisters and 1 brother. See more »

Trademark:

Big curly hair

Nickname:

Shads

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page