STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 246,742 this week

Rostislav Novák Jr.


Rostislav Novák Jr. was born on December 24, 1979 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor and writer, known for Piko (2010), Trainwreck (2001) and Der rote Baron (2008). See full bio »

What's Trending at Sundance?

Which Sundance films are getting all the buzz? Discover which films are trending at the 2017 Sundance Film Festival based on real-time IMDb popularity.

See what's trending

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rostislav Novák Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Piko
Piko Pavel
(2010)
Trainwreck
Trainwreck Actor
(2001)
Der rote Baron
Der rote Baron Loewenhardt
(2008)
Zivot je zivot
Zivot je zivot Sperminátor / Photographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2017 Miluji te modre (filming)
Igor
 2017 Monstrum (TV Movie) (post-production)
 2017 Bohéma (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 Temný kraj (TV Series)
 2016 Ulice (TV Series)
Jáchym Vrsovický
- Episode #12.27 (2016) ... Jáchym Vrsovický (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
- Episode #12.26 (2016) ... Jáchym Vrsovický (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
- Episode #12.24 (2016) ... Jáchym Vrsovický (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
- Episode #12.23 (2016) ... Jáchym Vrsovický (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
- Episode #12.22 (2016) ... Jáchym Vrsovický (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
 2016 Mordparta (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 Prípady 1. oddelení (TV Series)
Kalvas
- Krádez století (2016) ... Kalvas (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
 2015 Zivot je zivot
Sperminátor / Photographer
 2014 Clona (TV Series)
Lukás Borkovec
- Kameraman (2014) ... Lukás Borkovec
- Stopari (2014) ... Lukás Borkovec
- Práskac (2014) ... Lukás Borkovec
- Samá voda (2014) ... Lukás Borkovec
- Únos (2014) ... Lukás Borkovec
 2014 Bezci (TV Movie)
Kristian
 2013/I Angélique
Père Kircher
 2013 The Blacksmith from Woodham
Syn Správce
 2013 Horící ker (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (as Rostislav Novák)
 2011 Cesty domu (TV Series)
Krystof Sluka
- Probuzení (2011) ... Krystof Sluka
- Hodiny (2011) ... Krystof Sluka
- Hon na K (2011) ... Krystof Sluka
- Dostanu te ven (2011) ... Krystof Sluka
- Smrt (2011) ... Krystof Sluka
 2011 Kriminálka Andel (TV Series)
- Slusný chlapec (2011) ... (as Rostislav Novák)
 2010 Piko
Pavel
 2009 Fakta Barbory Tachecí (TV Series) (2009) Himself
 2009 Velmi krehké vztahy (TV Series)
Olin Líbal
- Ceho je moc (2009) ... Olin Líbal
- Na poslední chvíli (2009) ... Olin Líbal
 2008 Der rote Baron
Loewenhardt
 2007 Hodina klavíru (TV Movie)
 2007 Horákovi (TV Series)
Jarda
- Sexuální výchova (2007) ... Jarda (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
 2005 Psí kus (TV Movie)
 2005 Ranc U Zelené sedmy (TV Series)
Pavel Landa
- Jak jsme se neodvázili zeptat (2005) ... Pavel Landa (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
- Jak se nám ztracená dcera navrátila (2005) ... Pavel Landa (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
- Jak jsme mamince plnili její sen (2005) ... Pavel Landa (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
- Jak jsme se vzbourili (2005) ... Pavel Landa (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
- Jak jsme se lécili ze závislosti (2005) ... Pavel Landa (as Rostislav Novák ml.)
 2005 Bazén (TV Series)
Jarda Hlavácek
- Cas rozpadu (2005)
- Babí léto (2005)
- Tichá vzpoura (2005)
 2004 Redakce (TV Series)
- Cesta ke sláve (2004)
 2004 Kdyz chcípne pes (TV Movie)
 2003 Malovaný deti (TV Movie)
 2001 Trainwreck (Short)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rosta Novák | Rostislav Novák | Rostislav Novák ml.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Rostislav Novák Jr. on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page