No photo available. Represent Alana Randall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,926 this week

Alana Randall

Alana Randall was born on January 17, 1990 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Alana Retina Randall. She is an actress, known for Hellcats (2010), Made... The Movie (2010) and Carrie (2013). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3490 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 3174 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 380 people
created 11 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1183 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 4059 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alana Randall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hellcats
Hellcats Frankie
(2010-2011)
Made... The Movie
Made... The Movie Maya Feldman
(2010)
Carrie
Carrie Student Dancer #2
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2012/II A Good Man Is Hard to Find (Short) (completed)
Savannah
 2013 Carrie
Student Dancer #2 (uncredited)
 2012 The L.A. Complex (TV Series)
Dancer / Dancer #6
- Other Side of the Door (2012) ... Dancer
- It's All About Who You Know (2012) ... Dancer #6 (uncredited)
 2010-2011 Hellcats (TV Series)
Frankie
- I'm Sick Y'all (2011) ... Frankie
- Woke Up Dead (2011) ... Frankie
- Fancy Dan (2011) ... Frankie
- Remember When (2011) ... Frankie
 2011 Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure (Video)
Company Dancer (uncredited)
 2010 Made... The Movie (TV Movie)
Maya Feldman
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 2002 Much Music Video Music Awards (TV Special)
Principal Dancer for Lil Bow Wow

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently in Vancouver, BC (Canada) filming season 1 of the new hit CW network TV series "Hellcats" through to 2011. See more »

Trademark:

Her wild curly hairdo has become a signature look for her

Nickname:

Allie See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page