No photo available. Represent Hai Le? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,345,305 this week

Hai Le

Hai was born in Hong Kong on October 26th 1985. His parents were escaping the war torn country of Vietnam and ended up in an immigration camp in Kowloon, Hong Kong. After a month of Hai being born, his family moved to London, England. Hai's 2 main loves have always been Football & Film. His love of Football has lead him to become a Football Coach ... See full bio »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hai Le's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
22 Jump Street
22 Jump Street Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Terminator Genisys
Terminator Genisys Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
2 Guns
2 Guns Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
 2017 Kidnap (digital utility: 2nd Unit)
 2016 Dead South (media manager)
 2015 Into the Badlands (TV Series) (loader - 6 episodes)
- Chapter VI: Hand of Five Poisons (2015) ... (loader)
- Chapter V: Snake Creeps Down (2015) ... (loader)
- Chapter IV: Two Tigers Subdue Dragons (2015) ... (loader - uncredited)
- Chapter II: Fist Like a Bullet (2015) ... (loader)
 2015 Terminator Genisys (digital loader: 2nd Unit)
 2015 Dark Places (digital imaging technician utility)
 2014 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (fiber optic technician)
 2014 22 Jump Street (digital loader: second unit)
 2014 Devil's Due (additional second assistant camera)
 2013 2 Guns (loader: second unit, New Orleans)
 2013 Beautiful Creatures (camera production assistant)
 2013 Parker (camera pa)
 2012 Lay the Favorite (camera production assistant)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Manh Hai Le

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

London, England: Living and working. See more »

Contribute to This Page