STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,337 this week

Lee Asquith-Coe


Lee was born in Dover in February 1974. He studied at Brockhill Park School of Performing Arts excelling in drama and theatre. His first feature was a very small speaking part in Le Petite Bande (1983) and followed up with another in Lady Jane (1986). At the age of 17 however he choose a different career path and joined The Royal Air Force where ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street

Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street Debut's Today!


Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 267 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lee Asquith-Coe.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2015 Critical (TV Series) (filming)
Fireman
- Episode #1.1 ... Fireman
 2015 Spooks: The Greater Good (post-production)
Russian Henchmen
 2014 Babylon (TV Series)
Prison Officer Richards
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Prison Officer Richards
 2014 Fury
SS Infantry (uncredited)
 2014 The Imitation Game
MI6 Agent
 2011-2014 EastEnders (TV Series)
Baliff / Market Customer
- Episode dated 3 July 2014 (2014) ... Baliff (uncredited)
- Episode dated 20 June 2011 (2011) ... Market Customer (uncredited)
 2014 Edge of Tomorrow
J Squad Soldier (uncredited)
 2014 Top Dog
PC Hall
 2014 The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (TV Mini-Series)
Prison Officer
- The Lost Honour (2014) ... Prison Officer
 2014 Silk (TV Series)
Prison Officer
- Episode #3.1 (2014) ... Prison Officer
 2014 Fleming (TV Mini-Series)
Marine Cowie
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Marine Cowie (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Marine Cowie (uncredited)
 2014 Outnumbered (TV Series)
Poolside Parent
- Episode #5.2 (2014) ... Poolside Parent
 2014 Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
SWAT Boat Commander (uncredited)
 2013 Shame the Devil
Police Officer
 2013 White Collar Hooligan 2: England Away
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2013 Diana
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2013/I Rush
Fiji Pit Crew (uncredited)
 2013 Closed Circuit
The Electrician (uncredited)
 2013 Kick-Ass 2
Officer Barnhart (uncredited)
 2013 RED 2
Security Detail Soldier (uncredited)
 2013/I About Time
Bin Man (uncredited)
 2013 World War Z
U.S Marine Helicopter Soldier (uncredited)
 2013 Fast & Furious 6
Sgt Sheldern (uncredited)
 2013 Redemption
Silver Mercedes Driver (uncredited)
 2013 Broadchurch (TV Mini-Series)
Broadchurch Police Officer
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Broadchurch Police Officer (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Broadchurch Police Officer (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Broadchurch Police Officer (uncredited)
 2013 I Give It a Year
Party Goer (uncredited)
 2012 Zero Dark Thirty
Sean Cohen (uncredited)
 2012 The Bletchley Circle (TV Series)
CID Officer
- Cracking a Killer's Code: Part 1 (2012) ... CID Officer (uncredited)
 2012 Cockneys vs Zombies
Car Crawl Zombie
 2012 Toast of London (TV Series)
Theatre Doorman
 2012 Strippers vs Werewolves
Vixens Punter
 2012 The Lovely Monster (Short)
BMRU Officer
 2011-2012 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Causton CID Officer / Oblong Cult Body Guard
- Murder of Innocence (2012) ... Causton CID Officer (uncredited)
- The Oblong Murders (2011) ... Oblong Cult Body Guard (uncredited)
 2012 Comes a Bright Day
Cafe Detective Constable (uncredited)
 2011 Kill Keith
Paramedic (uncredited)
 2011 D-illusion (Short)
Bodyguard / Bully Nurse
 2011 Seconds from Disaster (TV Series documentary)
Captain Seagraves
- Cable Car Collision (2011) ... Captain Seagraves
 2011 Trollied (TV Series)
Valco Customer
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Valco Customer (uncredited)
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Valco Customer (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Valco Customer (uncredited)
 2011 Weekender
Police Officer
 2011/II War of the Dead (Short)
Sarge / John
 2011 Mercenaries
Presidential Guard
 2011 Urban Camouflage (Short)
Sam
 2005 V for Vendetta
V Follower (uncredited)
 1995 Restoration
Supporting Artist (uncredited)
 1986 Lady Jane
Peasant Boy (uncredited)
 1983 The Little Bunch
Boy on Ferry
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Drama is expressive, passionate, complex, poetic and can inspire all involved. Just like life. My experiences during 13 years of military service, both incredible highs as well as lows have given me an abject curiosity of people, different cultures and helped me understand the world we live in. Life is after all a series of events. Whether we understand them is a different matter See more »

Nickname:

Squif

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Missing is coming LeeAsquith-Coe
Cockneys Vs Zombies LeeAsquith-Coe
Discuss Lee Asquith-Coe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page