STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,369 this week

Kaight Zoia


Kaight Zoia was born on February 24, 1985 in the USA as Kate L. Zoia. She is an actress and producer, known for Halcyon Dreams (2015), Red Veil (2017) and Adam 8. She has been married to Abner Jimenez since August 10, 2013. See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kaight Zoia? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. We're counting the days until the return of "Twin Peaks." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3905 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 5947 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaight Zoia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Halcyon Dreams
(2015)
Red Veil
Red Veil Actress
(2017)
Adam 8
Adam 8 Avila Ishild

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2016 Beautifully. Love. Dark. (Short)
Sarah
 2015 Halcyon Dreams
Sherri
 2014 D.A.M.E. (TV Mini-Series)
Stephanie
 2014 Sex Sent Me to the ER (TV Series documentary)
Spa Receptionist
- Natural Disaster (2014) ... Spa Receptionist
 2014 Horror Show (TV Series)
Various - Ghoul
 2013/I Chances
Waitress
 2013 In the Cage
Cashier
 2012 Crackhorse Presents (TV Series)
Snake Dancer
- Absurd Dance Battle (2012) ... Snake Dancer
 2011-2012 FemVamp.Com (TV Series)
Gwendolyn Sulkine / Gwendolyn
- Her Highness (2012) ... Gwendolyn
- That Ass Is Mine (2011) ... Gwendolyn Sulkine
- I'm Gonna Audition for Porn! (2011) ... Gwendolyn Sulkine
- Coming Out in a Bit (2011) ... Gwendolyn Sulkine
 2011 One Day (TV Series)
Leighton
- Good-Bye (2011) ... Leighton
- Focus on Me (2011) ... Leighton
- Buzzkill (2011) ... Leighton
- Let's Take It (2011) ... Leighton
- What the Hell, Kitty? (2011) ... Leighton
 2011 Super Girl (TV Series)
Barbara / Bat Girl
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Barbara / Bat Girl
 2010 Pact (Short)
Chris
 2010 Stab Awake (Short)
Jessica
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kate Zoia | Keight Zoia

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Ogemaw Heights High School in West Branch, Michigan with the Class of 2003 and from Michigan State University with a Bachelor's Degree in Theater Arts.

Nickname:

K8

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page